De rol van Kootje de Beer wordt gedeeld door Remko Vrijdag en Paul Groot.

September 2019
25 & 26 sept, Zaantheater - Zaandam: Remko Vrijdag
27 & 28 sept, Schouwburg Amphion - Doetinchem: Paul Groot

Oktober 2019
2 okt, Rijswijkse Schouwburg - Rijswijk: Paul Groot
3 okt, Rijswijkse Schouwburg - Rijswijk: Remko Vrijdag
4 okt, Stadstheater - Zoetermeer: Remko Vrijdag
5 okt, Stadstheater - Zoetermeer: Paul Groot
8 & 9 okt, Parktheater - Hoorn: Remko Vrijdag
11 & 12 okt, Theater de Vest - Alkmaar: Paul Groot
13 okt, Theater de Vest - Alkmaar: Remko Vrijdag
15 okt, Zuiderstrand Theater - Den Haag: Remko Vrijdag
16 okt, Zuiderstrand Theater - Den Haag: Paul Groot
17 & 18 okt, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie - Leeuwarden: Paul Groot
19 okt, Stadsschouwburg De Harmonie - Leeuwarden: Remko Vrijdag
21 & 22 okt, Theater aan het Vrijthof - Maastricht: Remko Vrijdag
24 t/m 26 okt, MartiniPlaza Theater, Groningen: Remko Vrijdag
27 & 28 okt, Stadsschouwburg Utrecht - Utrecht: Paul Groot
31 okt, Parktheater - Eindhoven: Paul Groot

November 2019
1 nov, Parktheater - Eindhoven: Remko Vrijdag
2 nov, Parktheater - Eindhoven: Paul Groot
5 nov, Atlas Theater - Emmen: Remko Vrijdag
6 nov, Atlas Theater - Emmen: Paul Groot
7 t/m 9 nov, Wilminktheater - Enschede: Paul Groot
12 nov, Theaters Tilburg - Tilburg: Remko Vrijdag
13 nov, Theaters Tilburg - Tilburg: Paul Groot
15 nov, Chasse Theater - Breda: Remko Vrijdag
16 & 17 nov, Chasse Theater - Breda: Paul Groot
20 & 21 nov, Theater De Lievekamp - Oss: Remko Vrijdag
22 t/m 24 nov, Theater Heerlen - Heerlen: Paul Groot
26 nov, Schouwburg Agnietenhof - Tiel: Remko Vrijdag
27 nov, Schouwburg Agnietenhof - Tiel: Paul Groot
28 & 29 nov, Theater De Spiegel - Zwolle: Paul Groot
30 nov, Theater De Spiegel - Zwolle: Remko Vrijdag

December 2019
3 dec, Flint Theater - Amersfoort: Paul Groot
4 dec, Flint Theater - Amersfoort: Remko Vrijdag
6 & 7 dec, Goudse Schouwburg - Gouda: Paul Groot
10 dec, Theater aan de Parade - Den Bosch: Remko Vrijdag
11 dec, Theater aan de Parade - Den Bosch: Paul Groot
12 dec, Schouwburg Orpheus - Apeldoorn: Remko Vrijdag
13 & 14 dec, Schouwburg Orpheus - Apeldoorn: Paul Groot
17 dec, Schouwburg Kunstmin - Dordrecht: Remko Vrijdag
18 dec, Schouwburg Kunstmin - Dordrecht: Paul Groot